Privacy Statement

The following document sets for the Privacy Policy for Quicklift Doors website, www.quickliftdoors.com.au

Quicklift Garage Doors is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Quicklift Doors is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Quicklift Doors customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Quicklift Doors takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Quicklift Doors reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Quicklift Doors reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Quicklift Doors welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us.

Quicklift Garage Doors

61-63 Glenvale Cres
Mulgrave Victoria
Australia 3170

Phone: 03 9729 6899

E-mail: sales@quickliftdoors.com.au

Last Updated: 19/09/2019

notes Quicklift
Latest News

The Different Types of Garage Doors

The Different Types of Garage Doors

A common question we receive is, what are the different types of garage doors? This is usually then followed by, why does it make a difference what type of garage door I have or...




Daylight Savings Special!

Daylight Savings Special!

Clocks may be going forward, but we're turning back the prices! Use the Promo Code 'DaylightSavings' and Save! (conditions apply) Read here for more information!




Protect your home and family with Quicklift Garage Doors

Protect your home and family with Quicklift Garage Doors

Safety and Security is always front of mind when we assist our customers. Read our latest Blog post to find out more!




Introducing Quicklift's New Website!

Introducing Quicklift's New Website!

Spring has Sprung and Quicklift has a Brand New Website and Online Store!! Read our latest blog to learn about all the exciting new additions!




Contact Details

At Quicklift Garage Doors, We can Install, Service and offer Repairs to the whole Metropolitan Melbourne and Regional Victoria area! Residential, Commercial and Industrial, from Roller, Sectional, Tilt or Counterweight Doors, to Gates, Entry Doors and a 24/7 Emergency Team! What ever it is you need, Quicklift has you covered!


Quicklift Garage Doors

61-63 Glenvale Cres
Mulgrave Victoria
Australia 3170
ABN:
P 03 8609 6015
E sales@quickliftdoors.com.au


AFTER HOURS SERVICE
(EMERGENCIES ONLY)
0428 992 949

OPENING HOURS

  • Monday 8:30 am – 5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am – 5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am – 5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am – 5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am – 5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am – 12.00 pm
  • Sunday CLOSED