Privacy Statement

The following document sets for the Privacy Policy for Quicklift Doors website, www.quickliftdoors.com.au

Quicklift Garage Doors is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Quicklift Doors is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Quicklift Doors customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Quicklift Doors takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Quicklift Doors reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Quicklift Doors reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Quicklift Doors welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us.

Quicklift Garage Doors

61-63 Glenvale Cres
Mulgrave Victoria
Australia 3170

Phone: 03 9729 6899

E-mail: sales@quickliftdoors.com.au

Last Updated: 19/09/2019

notes Quicklift
Latest News

COVID-19 Update

COVID-19 Update

This article is an important update from Quicklift Garage Doors responding to COVID-19 as it evolves in Australia. Our top priorities are the safety and wellbeing of our customers...




Christmas with Quicklift

Christmas with Quicklift

It's coming to the end 2020 and Quicklift will have a closed period over the holidays. Click Here to read more details on how to contact us in an emergency!




Update your home and garage door

Update your home and garage door

Been stuck at home and now ready to give your home a fresh spring look before summertime? The Quicklift Team is here with new products and our experienced installation team to...




The Brilliance behind the Backyard Buddy!

The Brilliance behind the Backyard Buddy!

What do you do when you don't have the space for a standard shed size? When you want a compact storage solution to maximise your storage? The Backyard Buddy is the answer!




Contact Details

At Quicklift Garage Doors, We can Install, Service and offer Repairs to the whole Metropolitan Melbourne and Regional Victoria area! Residential, Commercial and Industrial, from Roller, Sectional, Tilt or Counterweight Doors, to Gates, Entry Doors and a 24/7 Emergency Team! What ever it is you need, Quicklift has you covered!


Quicklift Garage Doors

61-63 Glenvale Cres
Mulgrave Victoria
Australia 3170
ABN:
P 03 8609 6015
E sales@quickliftdoors.com.au


AFTER HOURS SERVICE
(EMERGENCIES ONLY)
0428 992 949

OPENING HOURS

  • Monday 8:30 am – 5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am – 5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am – 5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am – 5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am – 5:00 pm
  • Saturday CLOSED
  • Sunday CLOSED


Quicklift Doors COVID-19 Update

Quicklift Garage Doors remains open and compliant with all Government Guidelines. The Quicklift Team are still available and here to help with emergency servicing and repairs during this time.


To speak to a staff member please call 03 8609 6015


Alternatively you can email us at sales@quickliftdoors.com.au


For further information please click here to read Quicklift’s full COVID Messagevisit our website →